MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Gramineae Chilenses  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Deschampsia monandra
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Monandraira glauca

Amphibromus scabrivalvis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Avena scabrivalvis
Current Name: Amphibromus scabrivalvis (Trin.) Swallen
Family: Poaceae
Common Name: swamp wallaby grass
Further Information:

Deschampsia berteroana
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Monandraira Berteroana
Current Name: Deschampsia berteroana (Kunth) Trin.
Family: Poaceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2010 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to Chris Freeland.