MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
La flore et la pomone franšaises : histoire et figure en couleur,des fleurs et des fruits de France ou naturalisÚs sur le sol franšais  Volume 2 of 6

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Verbascum nigrum
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Verbascum nigrum
Current Name: Verbascum nigrum L.
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common Name: black mullein
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2010 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to Chris Freeland.