MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
La flore et la pomone françaises : histoire et figure en couleur,des fleurs et des fruits de France ou naturalisés sur le sol français  Volume 4 of 6

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Ranunculus chœrophillos

Batrachium aquatile
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Ranunculus aquatilis
Current Name: Batrachium aquatile (L.) Dumort.
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: Whitewater crowfoot
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2020 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.