MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
La flore et la pomone franšaises : histoire et figure en couleur,des fleurs et des fruits de France ou naturalisÚs sur le sol franšais  Volume 4 of 6

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Dracopis amplexicaulis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Rudbeckia amplexicaulis
Current Name: Dracopis amplexicaulis (Vahl) Cass.
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Clasping coneflower, clasping-coneflower
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2020 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.