MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Traité des arbres forestiers : ou histoire et description des arbre indigènes ou naturalisés…  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Castanea sativa
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Castanea vesca
Current Name: Castanea sativa Mill.
Family: Fagaceae
Common Name: European chestnut
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.