MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Traité des arbres forestiers : ou histoire et description des arbre indigènes ou naturalisés…  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Acer negundo
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Acer negundo
Current Name: Acer negundo L.
Family: Aceraceae
Common Name: boxelder
Further Information:

Acer monspessulanum
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Acer Monspessulanum
Current Name: Acer monspessulanum L.
Family: Aceraceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.

Acer opalus
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Acer opulifolium
Current Name: Acer opalus Miller
Family: Aceraceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.