MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Traité des arbres forestiers : ou histoire et description des arbre indigènes ou naturalisés…  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Populus alba
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Populus alba
Current Name: Populus alba L.
Family: Salicaceae
Common Name: white poplar
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.