MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Traité des arbres forestiers : ou histoire et description des arbre indigènes ou naturalisés…  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Picea mariana
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Abies nigra
Current Name: Picea mariana (Mill.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb.
Family: Pinaceae
Common Name: black spruce
Further Information:

Tsuga canadensis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Abies canadensis
Current Name: Tsuga canadensis (L.) Carrière
Family: Pinaceae
Common Name: eastern hemlock
Further Information:

Picea glauca
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Abies alba
Current Name: Picea glauca (Moench) Voss
Family: Pinaceae
Common Name:
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.