MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Traité des arbres forestiers : ou histoire et description des arbre indigènes ou naturalisés…  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Picea abies
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Abies picea, Pinus abies
Current Name: Picea abies (L.) H. Karst.
Family: Pinaceae
Common Name: Norway spruce
Further Information:

Picea rubens
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Abies rubra
Current Name: Picea rubens Sarg.
Family: Pinaceae
Common Name:
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.