MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Traité des arbrisseaux et des arbustes cultivés en France et en pleine  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Arbutus uva ursi
Current Name: Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng
Family: Ericaceae
Common Name: kinnikinnick
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2017 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.