MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Traité des arbrisseaux et des arbustes cultivés en France et en pleine  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Crataegus laevigata
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Mespilus oxiacantha
Current Name: Crataegus laevigata (Poir.) DC.
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: smooth hawthorn
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2017 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.