MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones|Opera et sumptibus Nicolai Josephi Jacquin.  Volume 3 of 4

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Rhus copallina
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Rhus copallina L. 341
Current Name: Rhus copallina L.
Family: Anacardiaceae
Common Name: dwarf sumac, shining sumac
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2020 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.