MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Plants of the coast of Coromandel : selected from drawings and descriptions presented to the hon. court of directors of the East India Company  Volume 2 of 3

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations

Ottelia alismoides
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Damasonium indicum Willd. 185
Current Name: Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
Family: Hydrocharitaceae
Common Name: ducklettuce, duck lettuce, duck-lettuce
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.