MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Phytanthoza iconographia, sive, Conspectus aliquot millium : tam indigenarum quam exoticarum, ex quatuor mundi partibus long annorum serie indefesoque studio / Joanne Guilielmo Weinmanno ... ; collectarum plantarum, arborum, fruticam, florum, fructuum, fungorum, &c., quae nitidissime aeri incisae, & simul diu desiderata ac recens inventa arte, vivis coloribus & iconibus, naturae aemulis, excusae & representatae per Bartholomaeum Seuterum, Joannem Eliam Ridingerum et Joannem Jacobum Haidium ... quorum denominationes characteres, Genera, Species & descriptiones ex optimis, tam priscis quam neotericis auctoribus, ordine ac serie alphabetica, cum probatissimo, usu medico, pharmaceutico, chirurgico, ac oeconomico, Latino & Germanico idiomate sincere explicantur D. Joanne Georgio Nicolao Dieterico ... [continued by L.M. Dieterichs and A.C. Bieler].  Volume 4 of 4

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: a.Priapeia seu Nicatiana minor Herbe de la Reine

Primula veris
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: b. Primula veris L.
Current Name: Primula veris L.
Family: Primulaceae
Common Name: cowslip primrose
Further Information:

Primula minor
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: c. Primula minor Balf. f. & Kingdon-Ward
Current Name: Primula minor Balf. f. & Kingdon-Ward
Family: Primulaceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: d.Primula hortensis singulari flore rubro


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: e.Primula hortensis singularia flore pallido

Primula
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: f. Primula minor Balf. f. & Kingdon-Ward
Current Name: Primula  Balf. F. & Kingdon-Ward
Family: Primulaceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: g.Primula simplex flore luteo Paralitica


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: h.Primula pratensis seu verbasculum pratense Prime vere


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: I.Primula seu verbasculum silvaticum primerole


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: k.Primula turcica polyanthos flore palido


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: l.Primula flore altero alteri innato

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.