MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Phytanthoza iconographia, sive, Conspectus aliquot millium : tam indigenarum quam exoticarum, ex quatuor mundi partibus long annorum serie indefesoque studio / Joanne Guilielmo Weinmanno ... ; collectarum plantarum, arborum, fruticam, florum, fructuum, fungorum, &c., quae nitidissime aeri incisae, & simul diu desiderata ac recens inventa arte, vivis coloribus & iconibus, naturae aemulis, excusae & representatae per Bartholomaeum Seuterum, Joannem Eliam Ridingerum et Joannem Jacobum Haidium ... quorum denominationes characteres, Genera, Species & descriptiones ex optimis, tam priscis quam neotericis auctoribus, ordine ac serie alphabetica, cum probatissimo, usu medico, pharmaceutico, chirurgico, ac oeconomico, Latino & Germanico idiomate sincere explicantur D. Joanne Georgio Nicolao Dieterico ... [continued by L.M. Dieterichs and A.C. Bieler].  Volume 4 of 4

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Primula veris
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: a. Primula veris L.
Current Name: Primula veris L.
Family: Primulaceae
Common Name: cowslip primrose
Further Information:


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: b.Primula Constantinopolitana major flore vario altero alteri innato


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: c.Primula calicis majoris cocu


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: d.Primula Turcica caliculis incisis floribus rubris


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: e.Primula Turcica caliculis flore luteo variegato


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: f.Primula hortensis flore albo polyathos


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: g.Primula incarnata flore singulari

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.