MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Phytanthoza iconographia, sive, Conspectus aliquot millium : tam indigenarum quam exoticarum, ex quatuor mundi partibus long annorum serie indefesoque studio / Joanne Guilielmo Weinmanno ... ; collectarum plantarum, arborum, fruticam, florum, fructuum, fungorum, &c., quae nitidissime aeri incisae, & simul diu desiderata ac recens inventa arte, vivis coloribus & iconibus, naturae aemulis, excusae & representatae per Bartholomaeum Seuterum, Joannem Eliam Ridingerum et Joannem Jacobum Haidium ... quorum denominationes characteres, Genera, Species & descriptiones ex optimis, tam priscis quam neotericis auctoribus, ordine ac serie alphabetica, cum probatissimo, usu medico, pharmaceutico, chirurgico, ac oeconomico, Latino & Germanico idiomate sincere explicantur D. Joanne Georgio Nicolao Dieterico ... [continued by L.M. Dieterichs and A.C. Bieler].  Volume 4 of 4

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: a.Pyrola arbutifolia frutescens


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: b.Pyrola Europa Alsines flore minore


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: c.Pyrola folio mucronato serrato

Pyrola minor
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: d. Pyrola minor L.
Current Name: Pyrola minor L.
Family: Pyrolaceae
Common Name: snowline wintergreen, snowline shinleaf
Further Information:

Pyrola rotundifolia
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: e. Pyrola rotundifolia L.
Current Name: Pyrola rotundifolia L.
Family: Pyrolaceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.

Pyrola rotundifolia
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: f. Pyrola rotundifolia L.
Current Name: Pyrola rotundifolia L.
Family: Pyrolaceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.