MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Phytanthoza iconographia, sive, Conspectus aliquot millium : tam indigenarum quam exoticarum, ex quatuor mundi partibus longā annorum serie indefesoque studio / ą Joanne Guilielmo Weinmanno ... ; collectarum plantarum, arborum, fruticam, florum, fructuum, fungorum, &c., quae nitidissime aeri incisae, & simul diu desiderata ac recens inventa arte, vivis coloribus & iconibus, naturae aemulis, excusae & representatae per Bartholomaeum Seuterum, Joannem Eliam Ridingerum et Joannem Jacobum Haidium ... quorum denominationes characteres, Genera, Species & descriptiones ex optimis, tam priscis quam neotericis auctoribus, ordine ac serie alphabetica, cum probatissimo, usu medico, pharmaceutico, chirurgico, ac oeconomico, Latino & Germanico idiomate sincere explicantur ą D. Joanne Georgio Nicolao Dieterico ... [continued by L.M. Dieterichs and A.C. Bieler].  Volume 4 of 4

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: a.Pyrus Poire.b.Pyra Arrosta


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: b.Pyra Arrosta


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: c.Pyra curtipendula aqousa dicta

Cydonia oblonga
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: d. Pyrus cydonia L.
Current Name: Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: quince
Further Information:


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: e.Pyra Falerna Bergamottes

Cydonia oblonga
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: f. Pyrus cydonia L.
Current Name: Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: quince
Further Information:


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: g.Pyra Falerna Bergamottes.h.Pyra prassina


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: h.Pyra prassina


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: I.Pyra prassina hiemalia Poire de bon Chrestien


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: k.Pyra pręcocia crocea

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.