MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Icones selectae plantarum quas in systemate universali : ex herbariis parisiensibus, praesertim ex Lessertiano / descripsit Aug. Pyr. de Candolle, ex archetypis speciminibus a P.J.F. Turpin delineatae et editae a Benj. De Lessert ...  Volume 1 of 5

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Delphinium tricorne
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Delphinium tricorne Michx.
Current Name: Delphinium tricorne Michx.
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: dwarf larkspur, rock larkspur
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2017 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.