MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Icones selectae plantarum quas in systemate universali : ex herbariis parisiensibus, praesertim ex Lessertiano / descripsit Aug. Pyr. de Candolle, ex archetypis speciminibus a P.J.F. Turpin delineatae et editae a Benj. De Lessert ...  Volume 2 of 5

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Camelina microcarpa
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC.
Current Name: Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC.
Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name: littlepod false flax, false flax, little-pod false flax, littlepod falseflax, littleseed falseflax, small fruited falseflax, smallseed falseflax
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2017 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.