MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Icones selectae plantarum quas in systemate universali : ex herbariis parisiensibus, praesertim ex Lessertiano / descripsit Aug. Pyr. de Candolle, ex archetypis speciminibus a P.J.F. Turpin delineatae et editae a Benj. De Lessert ...  Volume 4 of 5

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Aphanostephus skirrhobasis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Keerlia skirrhobasis DC.
Current Name: Aphanostephus skirrhobasis (DC.) Trel. ex Coville & Branner
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Arkansas dozedaisy
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2017 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.