MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Hortus botanicus vindobonensis, seu, Plantarum rariorum, quae in Horto botanico vindobonensi ... : coluntur, icones coloratae et succinctae descriptiones / cura et sumptibus Nicolai Josephi Jacquin ...  Volume 3 of 3

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Sabal minor
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Corypha minor Jacq.
Current Name: Sabal minor (Jacq.) Pers.
Family: Arecaceae
Common Name: dwarf palmetto
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2010 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to Chris Freeland.