MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Icones plantarum rariorum / editae Nicolao Josepho Jacquin.  Volume 1 of 3

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Vitis vinifera
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Vitis vinifera L.
Current Name: Vitis vinifera L.
Family: Vitaceae
Common Name: Wine grape
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2017 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.