MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Icones plantarum rariorum / editae Nicolao Josepho Jacquin.  Volume 3 of 3

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Zinnia elegans
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Zinnia elegans
Current Name: Zinnia elegans Jacq.
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Elegant zinnia
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.