MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Ribes cynosbati
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Ribes Cynosbati
Current Name: Ribes cynosbati L.
Family: Saxifragaceae
Common Name: eastern prickly gooseberry
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2017 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.