MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Cuphea viscosissima
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Lythrum Petiolatum
Current Name: Cuphea viscosissima Jacq.
Family: Lythraceae
Common Name: blue waxweed
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2017 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.