MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Petroselinum crispum
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Apium petroselinum L.
Current Name: Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Nyman ex A.W. Hill
Family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Parsley
Further Information:


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Scandix cerefolium L.

Sambucus nigra
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Sambucus nigra
Current Name: Sambucus nigra L.
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Common Name: European black elderberry, European black elder, European elderberry
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.