MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Bellis perennis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Bellis perennis L.
Current Name: Bellis perennis L.
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Lawndaisy, English daisy, European daisy
Further Information:


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Leontodon taraxacon

Trifolium pratense
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Trifolium pratense
Current Name: Trifolium pratense Schreb.
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Red clover
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.