MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: VERONICA CHAMOEDRIS

Jasminum officinale
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Jasminium officinale L.
Current Name: Jasminum officinale L.
Family: Oleaceae
Common Name: poet's jasmine
Further Information:

Salvia officinalis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Salvia officinalis
Current Name: Salvia officinalis L.
Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name: Kitchen sage
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.