MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Lolium perenne
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Lolium Perenne L.
Current Name: Lolium perenne Lolium perenne
Family: Poaceae
Common Name: perennial ryegrass
Further Information:

Dactylis glomerata
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Dactylis glomerata L.
Current Name: Dactylis glomerata L.
Family: Poaceae
Common Name: orchardgrass
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.