MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Scabiosa columbaria
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Scabiosa columbaria L.
Current Name: Scabiosa columbaria L.
Family: Dipsacaceae
Common Name: dove pincushions
Further Information:


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Rubia peregrina L.

Plantago lanceolata
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Plantago lanceolata
Current Name: Plantago lanceolata L.
Family: Plantaginaceae
Common Name: Narrowleaf plantain, buckhorn plantain, English plantain, lanceleaf Indianwheat, lanceleaf plantain, ribgrass, ribwort
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.