MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Nicotiana tabacum
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Nicotiana tabacum L.
Current Name: Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: cultivated tobacco
Further Information:


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Dodecantheon meadia

Calystegia sepium
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Convolvulus sepium
Current Name: Calystegia sepium (L.) R. Br.
Family: Convolvulaceae
Common Name: Hedge false bindweed, bearbind, devil's guts, hedge bindweed, hedgebell, large bindweed
Further Information:

Lonicera caprifolia
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Lonicera caprifolium
Current Name: Lonicera caprifolia L.
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.