MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Sium Nodosum


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Scandix anthriscus L.

Scandix pecten-veneris
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Scandix pecten
Current Name: Scandix pecten-veneris L.
Family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Shepherdsneedle, shepherd's needle
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.