MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Aesculus hippocastanum
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Current Name: Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Family: Hippocastanaceae
Common Name: Horse chestnut
Further Information:

Onagra biennis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Oenothera biennis
Current Name: Onagra biennis (L.) Scop.
Family: Onagraceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.

Epilobium angustifolium
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Epilobioum angustifolium
Current Name: Epilobium angustifolium L.
Family: Onagraceae
Common Name: Blooming sally, fireweed
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.