MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Butomus umbellatus
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Butomus umbellatus L.
Current Name: Butomus umbellatus L.
Family: Butomaceae
Common Name: Flowering rush
Further Information:

Dictamnus albus
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Dictamus albus
Current Name: Dictamnus albus L.
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: Gasplant
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.