MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Myrtus communis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Myrtus communis L.
Current Name: Myrtus communis L.
Family: Myrtaceae
Common Name: myrtle
Further Information:

Cydonia oblonga
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Pyrus cydonia
Current Name: Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Quince
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.