MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Caltha palustris
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Caltha palustris L.
Current Name: Caltha palustris L.
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: yellow marsh marigold, yellow marsh-marigold, yellow marshmarigold
Further Information:

Papaver rhoeas
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Papaver rhoeas
Current Name: Papaver rhoeas L.
Family: Papaveraceae
Common Name: Corn poppy
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2010 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to Chris Freeland.