MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Nepeta glechoma
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Glechoma Hederacea
Current Name: Nepeta glechoma Benth.
Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.

Campsis radicans
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Bignonia radicans
Current Name: Campsis radicans (L.) Seem.
Family: Bignoniaceae
Common Name: Trumpet creeper, common trumpetcreeper, cow-itch
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.