MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Althaea officinalis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Althaea officinalis L.
Current Name: Althaea officinalis L.
Family: Malvaceae
Common Name: Common marshmallow, common marsh-mallow
Further Information:

Malva grossheimii
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Malva sylvestris
Current Name: Malva grossheimii Iljin
Family: Malvaceae
Common Name:
Further Information:
  • Detailed botanical data (including distribution maps and other images) available from Tropicos.org, our nomenclatural database.


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Geranium zonale L.

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.