MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Tragopogon porrifolius
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: TRAGOPOGON PORRIFOLIUM
Current Name: Tragopogon porrifolius L.
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Salsify, common salsify, goatsbeard, purple salsify
Further Information:

Carduus nutans
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Carduus nutans
Current Name: Carduus nutans L.
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Chardon penche, musk thisnodding plumeless thistle tle, nodding thistle, plumeless thistle
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.