MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Centaurea montana
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Centaurea montana L.
Current Name: Centaurea montana L.
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Perennial cornflower
Further Information:

Calendula officinalis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Calendula officinalis
Current Name: Calendula officinalis L.
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Pot marigold
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.