MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Recueil de plantes coloriees, pour servir a l'intelligence des lettres elementaires sur la botanique.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Consolida ajacis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Delphinium ajacis L.
Current Name: Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: Doubtful knight's-spur, rocket larkspur
Further Information:

Parnassia palustris
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Parnassia palustris
Current Name: Parnassia palustris L.
Family: Saxifragaceae
Common Name: Marsh grass of Parnassus, California grass-of-Parnassus, marsh grass-of-parnassus
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.