MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Icones pictae plantarum rariorum descriptionibus et observationibus illustratae / Auctore J.E. Smith, M.D. Fasc. 1-3.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Lycaste barringtoniae
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Epidendrum barringtoniae
Current Name: Lycaste barringtoniae (Sm.) Lindl.
Family: Orchidaceae
Common Name: bee orchid
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2010 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to Chris Freeland.