MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Köhler's Medizinal-Pflanzen in naturgetreuen Abbildungen mit kurz erläuterndem Texte : Atlas zur Pharmacopoea germanica,  Volume 1 of 3

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Melilotus officinalis
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Melilotus officinalis Desr.
Current Name: Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pall.
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: yellow sweetclover
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2010 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to Chris Freeland.