MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
Köhler's Medizinal-Pflanzen in naturgetreuen Abbildungen mit kurz erläuterndem Texte : Atlas zur Pharmacopoea germanica,  Volume 3 of 3

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Nigella damascena
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: B., 7-12. Nigella damascena L.
Current Name: Nigella damascena L.
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: devil in the bush
Further Information:

Nigella sativa
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: A., 1-6. Nigella sativa L.
Current Name: Nigella sativa L.
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: black cumin
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2017 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.