MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
The natural history of the rarer lepidopterous insects of Georgia : Including their systematic characters, the particulars of their several metamorphoses, and the plants on which they feed. Collected from the observation of Mr. John Abbot, many years resident in that country  Volume 1 of 2

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Annona glabra
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Annona palustris L.
Current Name: Annona glabra L.
Family: Annonaceae
Common Name: pond apple, pond-apple
Further Information:


Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Papilio Ajax.

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.