MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
A supplement to Medical botany, or, Part the second : containing plates with descriptions of most of the principal medicinal plants not included in the materia medica of the collegiate pharmacopoeias of London and Edinburgh : accompanied with a circumstantial detail of their medicinal effects, and of the diseases in which they have been successfully employed / by William Woodville ... .  Volume 4 of 4

Navigate through book: Introduction | VolumesBibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations

Cichorium intybus
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Cichorium Intybus L.
Current Name: Cichorium intybus L.
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Chicory, blue sailors, coffeeweed, common chicory, succory
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2020 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.