MBG HomeRare Books from the Missouri Botanical Garden Library Shop  About the Project   Download   Copyright   Comments 
   Browse Titles  Browse Authors  Browse Illustrations  To Be Scanned  Search         Purchase Prints
New illustration of the sexual system of Carolus von Linnaeus : and the temple of Flora, or garden of nature.  Volume 1 of 1

Navigate through book: Introduction | Bibliographic Information | View Pages | Structure | List of Illustrations | View in Botanicus

Selenicereus grandiflorus
Click for Enlargement
Name as Printed: Cactus grandiflorus L.
Current Name: Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose
Family: Cactaceae
Common Name: queen of the night, Pitayita-nocturna reina de la noche
Further Information:

 
Shop - Home - About - Download - Copyright - Comments

Copyright © 1995-2019 Missouri Botanical Garden. Send questions to William Ulate.